Skills USA district results

Skills USA district results
Posted on 02/17/2019
Skills USA district team

Here are the results of all of our competitions:

 

3D Animation Team

2nd Place** - Mitchell Kuppersmith & Freddy Yax

 

Animation - Technical Render - Job Exhibit

Excellent - Hayden Kratz & Jon Sullivan

 

Additive Manufacturing (3D Printing)

1st Place** Tian-Da Huang & Alex Hilty

 

Advertising Design

1st Place** - Wynter Houpt

2nd Place** - Leah Liu

5th Place - Aimee Deng

 

Advertising & Design - Campaign Individual - Job Exhibit

Superior Rating** - Aaron Alcorn (Best of Show)

 

Advertising & Design - Campaign Team - Job Exhibit

Superior Rating** - Connor Fredericks, Kyle Gibson & Brytan Quartemont

 

Advertising & Design - Illustration - Job Exhibit

Superior Rating** - Anna Barrington

Superior Rating** - Aimee Deng

Superior Rating** - Wynter Houpt

Superior Rating** - Leah Lui (Best of Show)

 

Applied Engineering

4th Place - Alex Hilty, Tian-Da Huang, Harrison Kuhn & Katya Sokolova

 

Audio/Radio Production

4th Place** - David Bierman & Lexi Cantu

 

Career Pathway Showcase in Information Technology

1st place** - Kate Primrose, David Nguyen, John Adams

 

Computer Maintenance Computer Case Modifications - Job Exhibits

Superior rating** - John Adams, Tian-Da Huang, Alex Hilty & Ben Castro

Superior Rating** - Umer Sajid, William Stephenson, Zachary Trenary & Aiden Hill

Superior Rating** - Harrison Kuhn, David Nguyen, Adrian Trejo & Taylor Burke

Excellent Rating - Nathaniel  Summer, Spencer Wells & Miles Versaw

 

Computer Maintenance Computer Case Modifications Innovative - Job Exhibits

Superior Rating** - Michael Barondeau, Grace Weaver, Kate Primrose & Grant Ireland

Superior Rating** - Muhammad Sajid, Emmanuel Preciado, James Rude & Nazeeh Riaz

 

Computer Programming

4th Place - Steven Fink

 

Desktop Publishing

1st Place** - Samuel Button

 

Digital Cinema Production

4th Place** - Brian Schoenemann & Willie Allen

 

Graphic Communications

1st Place** - Connor Fredericks

2nd Place** - Brytan Quartemont

 

Information Technology Services

1st Place** - Muhammad Sajid

2nd Place** - Emmanuel Preciado

4th Place - Barry Creighton

5th Place - William Stephenson

 

Interactive Application and Game Design

1st place** - Mitchel Kuppersmith & Miles Versaw

4th Place - Elijah Lascurain & Kurt Whited

5th Place - Hannah Alvard & Iyan Cirillo

 

Internet of Things

1st place** - Samuel Chandler

2nd Place** - Nathaniel Summer

3rd Place** - Benjamin Castro

4th Place** - Amier El Nihum

 

Internetworking

3rd Place** - Spencer Wells

4th Place - Michael Barondeau

5th Place - Benjamin Wang

 

IT Quiz Bowl

1st Place** - Michael Barondeau, Ethan Martinez, Miles Versaw, David Nguyen, Emmanuel Preciado & Muhammad Sajid (alt)

 

Job Skills Demonstration

5th Place - DJ May

 

Medical Math

1st Place**– Jennifer Zhou

 

Related Technical Math

1st place** - Joshua Martin

2nd Place - Roger Wang

4th Place - Andrew Li

 

Screen Printing Technology

1st Place** - Byron Wright

 

Technical Computer Applications

1st Place** - Ethan Martinez

2nd Place** - Jesse Lightsey

3rd Place** - Christopher Kim

 

Telecommunication and Cabling

1st Place** - Roger Wang

2nd Place** - Ethan Avila

3rd Place** - C.J. Anaya

 

Television Video Production

3rd Place** - Adrian Trejo & Jimena Castillo

4th Place** - Charles Dvoracek & Sarah Hilal

 

TV Production - Job Exhibits

Superior Rating** - Willie Allen & Brian Schoenemann

Superior Rating** - Jimena Castillo

Good Rating - Adrian Trejo & Gabriella Romano

Web Page Design Team

3rd Place** - Zach Trenary & Andrew Li

4th Place - Umer Sajid & Joseph Weaver

 

Web Page Design Individual

1st place** - Aiden Hill

3rd Place - Antonio Cardenas

4th Place - Huy Luu

 

 

** Students qualified for State Competition


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.