Choir Solo and Ensemble results 2.21

Choir Solo and Ensemble results 2.21
Posted on 02/21/2019
37 Students Made Excellent Ratings on their Solos and Qualified to Advance to the State Solo and Ensemble Competition in Austin, TX in June. They are: 
Barrow, Emma (9)
Barrow, Grace (11)
Barrow, Gretchen (9)
Barrow, Sarah (9)
Booth, Lucas (9)
Booth, Madi (12)
Comte, Austin (9)
Craft, Malcolm (10)
Elias, Ariana (10)
Gibson, Kyle (12)
Harris, Isaac (12)
Hay, Aubrey (12)
Henderson, Samuel (12)
Hines, Tara (9)
Hudson, Tawni (10)
Juarez, Daniel (9)
Kao, Mekye (10)
Kaspar, Shannon (10)
Macri, Nicolas (11)
Maness, Mia (11)
Merrell, Silas (9)
Meyer, Kasidy (11)
Moore, Grace (12)
Munoz, Hattie (11)
Nguyen, David (12)
Nguyen, Thao (10)
Rios, Alexander (9)
Roberts, Madison
Roeder, Alex (10)
Sakson, Zoe (9)
Simmons, Katryna (9)
Stuart, Aubrey (9)
Stuart, Tyler (12)
Theis, Avery (10)
West, Antonio (9)
Williams, Christina (11)
All of our Competing Ensembles made Superior Ratings and Qualified to Advance to the UIL State Solo and Ensemble Competition in Austin in June:
Gibson, Kyle (12)
Henderson, Sam (12)
Harris, Isaac (12)
Stuart, Tyler (12)
Allen, Hudson (10)
Altendorf, Madeline (12)
Benjamin, Joelle (12)
Benjamin, Joyce (12)
Cochran, Bo (10)
Hodnet, Mikayla (10)
Tran, Ayden (12)
Schlather, Megan (12)
Henderson, Maddy (12)
Johnson, Grace (10)
Roeder, Alex (10)
Akleman, Eren (11)
The Following Students Received Excellent Ratings on their Solos for competition:
Abney, Liam (11)
Allen, Hudson (10)
Anderson, Nicholas (10)
Burton-Lauderdale, Damiya (9)
Cade, Rayleigh (10)
Carrino, Georgia (10)
Cruz-Vespa, Natalia (11)
Cryer, Garrett (9)
Cunningham, Harper (9)
Eggebrecht, Nicholas (10)
Forman, Emma (9)
Franklin, Claire (9)
Harper, Lucy (12)
Harrell, Kyleigh (12)
Harris, Cameron (9)
Henderson, Madeline (12)
Hightower, Lauren (9)
Hobbs, Kaitlyn (12)
Hodnett, Mikayla (10)
Johnson, Grace (10)
LaMar, Mackenzee (9)
Miller, Evie (10)
Moore, Lauren (10)
Patterson, Daniel (9)
Scott, Libby (10)
Shaffer, Morgan (9)
Siegel, Jamie (9)
Soltis, Grayson (10)
Speed, Taylor (10)
Stanfield, Madison (10)
Stover, Luther (10)
Stubblefield, Alex (10)
Townsend, Anna (10)
Tran, Ayden (12)
Treider, Hannah (9)
Washington, Jazzmine (11)
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.